Indira Gandhi National College, Ladwa (Dhanora)

Staff

 

 Principal

Dr. Hari Parkash Sharma                    M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.

English Department

  1. Dr. Sadhana Gupta            B.A.(Hons.), M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar             M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., NET
  3. Mrs. Harneet Kaur             M.A., M.Phil. B.Ed.

Hindi Department

  1. Dr. Neeru Bala            M.A., Ph.D., NET

Sanskrit Department

Economic Department

  1. Dr. Yashpal Singh         M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D

History Department

  1. Dr. Mohan LAl              M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., PGDCA, NET
  2. Dr. Suman Siwach       M.A., Ph.D, NET

Poltical Sc. Department

  1. Dr. Sudesh Bansal

Mathematics Department

  1. Mrs Vandana Gupta Sc . , M.Phil., NET

Home Sc. Department

  1. Dr. Madhu Gupta M.Sc., Ph.D.

Commerce Department

  1. Dr.Ashok Verma         M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  2. Dr. Sandeep Bansal    M.Com., Ph.D., M.B.A.
  3. Mrs. Sunita Rani         M.Com., M.Phil., NET,PGDCA
  4. Dr. Niti Goyal            M.Com., M.Phil., Ph.D., M.B.A., JRF

Chemistry Department

             1. Dr.Ravish Kumar Chauhan                M.sc.,Ph.D.

 Physics Department

               1.Dr. Arvind Kumar Garg             M.sc.,Ph.D.

  Zoology Department

               1.  Dr.S.C Sharma                              M.sc.,Ph.D.

Botany Department

                1.Dr .Romesh singh Bhaal     M.sc.,M.Phil,B.Ed.,M.Ed.,L.L.B., Certificate course in Indian Art & Culture

Computer Department

               1. Mr. Rajbir singh                           MCA,M.Phil., PGDCA

Punjabi Department

Physical Education Department

                Dr. Kuldeep Singh              M.P.Ed.,M.Phil(Gold medalist),  Ph.D,NET,JRF

Librarian

             1.Dr.Rupesh Gaur                          M.A.,M.Lib.&inf.sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,PGDCA,NET

College Office

Mr. Vijay Kumar              Head Clerk

Mr. J.K. Gupta                 Steno Typist

Mrs. Nisha Rani               Clerk

Mr. Ravinder Sharma      Clerk

Laboratory Staff

Mr. MuniLal

Mr. Joginder Singh Chauhan

Mr Naresh Kumar

Mr. Roop Chand

Class IV Employees

Mr. Rakib

Mr. Naresh Pal

Mr. Raj Kumar

Mr. Jagdeep Chahal

Mr. Rajpal

Mr. Sushil Kumar

Mr. Karnail Singh

Mr. Parveen Kumar

Mr. Mukesh Kumar (Lib. Attendant)